LBIS Staff by Name

Amy Badertscher
Associate Vice-President for LBIS and Library Director
Library and Information Services
Office: Library Building A-17
(740) 427-5605

Brittany Balo
Technology Support Specialist
User Services
Office: Bexley Hall 103
(740) 427-5952

Jennifer Beck
Library Services Supervisor
Access Services
Office: Library Building B Access/Coll Svcs Area
(740) 427-5955

Jason Bennett
Web Applications and Integrations Specialist
Information Technology Services
Office: Farr 211
(740) 427-5761

Jennifer Bleiler
Discovery Services Librarian
Collection Services
Office: Library Building A-14
(740) 427-5658

Weylin Burgett
Systems Analyst
Information Technology Services
Office: Farr 206
(740) 427-5983

Graham Coursey
Assistant Access Services Manager
Access Services
Office: Library Building B-03
(740) 427-5174

Niranjan Davray
Director of Information Technology Services
Information Technology Services
Office: Farr 208
(740) 427-5847

Erika Farfan
Director of Institutional Research
Institutional Research
Office: Bexley Hall 209
(740) 427-5571

Michelle Fidler
Library Services Supervisor
Access Services
Office: Library Building B Access/Coll Svcs Area
(740) 427-5049

Libby Garner
Senior Windows Administrator
User Services
Office: Bexley Hall 104
(740) 427-5699

Karen Greever
Collection Development Librarian
Collection Services
Office: Library Building A-15
(740) 427-5420

Ronald Griggs
Vice President for Library and Information Services
Library and Information Services
Office: Library Building A-07
(740) 427-5632

Shanna Hart
Collection Services Specialist
Collection Services
Office: Library Building B Access/Coll Svcs Area
(740) 427-5872

Jared Hoffman
Associate Director for Enterprise Infrastructure
Information Technology Services
Office: Farr 202
(740) 427-5948

Anita Hooper
Executive Assistant and Purchasing Manager
Library and Information Services
Office: Bexley Hall 101
(740) 427-5697

Christopher Hudson
Director of Collection Services
Collection Services
Office: Library Building A-16
(740) 427-5684

Aimee Jenkins
Natural Sciences Librarian
Research and Instruction
Office: Library Building A-03
(740) 427-5742

Carisa Lanning
Systems Analyst
Information Technology Services
Office: Farr 213
(740) 427-5938

Jonathan Lawrence
Library Services Supervisor
Access Services
Office: Library Building B Access/Coll Svcs Area
(740) 427-5695

Stephen Martin
Associate Director of Enterprise Systems
Information Technology Services
Office: Farr 205
(740) 427-5740

Rebecca Matney
Systems Analyst
Information Technology Services
Office: Farr 203
(740) 427-5925

Sarah McKee
User Experience and Humanities Librarian
Research and Instruction
Office: Library Building A-05
(740) 427-5694

Abigail Miller
College and Digital Collections Archivist
Research and Instruction
Office: Library Building C-02
(740) 427-5668

Paul Mollard
Director of User Services
User Services
Office: Bexley Hall 201
(740) 427-5701

Aaron Myers
Technology Support Specialist
User Services
Office: Bexley Hall 105
(740) 427-5717

Timothy Neviska
Events and Classroom Technology Specialist
User Services
Office: Bexley Hall 106
(740) 427-5953

Joan Nielson
Manager of Access Services
Access Services
Office: Library Building B-04
(740) 427-5990

Jenna Nolt
Digital Initiatives Librarian
Research and Instruction
Office: Library Building C-12
(740) 427-5698

Ann Palcisco
Associate Director of Institutional Research
Institutional Research
Office: Bexley Hall 207
(740) 427-5163

Michael Reilly
Digitization Specialist
User Services
Office: Bexley Hall 305
(740) 427-5385

Dan Risser
Mac Systems Administrator
User Services
Office: Bexley 102
(740) 427-5683

Carter Schoenfeld
Web Applications and Integration Specialist
Information Technology Services
Office: Farr 210
(740) 427-5951

Shannon Simpson
Scholarly Instruction Librarian
Research and Instruction
Office: Library Building A-06
(740) 427-5351

Vance Thorpe
Network and System Manager
Information Technology Services
Office: Farr 201
(740) 427-5124

Skip Trask
Multimedia Technology Support Specialist
User Services
Office: Bexley Hall 309
(740) 427-5095

Brandon Warga
Helpline Manager
User Services
Office: Library Building A-01
(740) 427-5670

Julia Warga
Director for Research and Instruction
Research and Instruction
Office: Library Building A-04
(740) 427-5834

Elizabeth Williams-Clymer
Special Collections Librarian
Research and Instruction
Office: Library Building C-03
(740) 427-5996

Laura Wills
Systems Analyst
Information Technology Services
Office: Farr 212
(740) 427-5735

Nathan Wolfe
Social Sciences and Data Librarian
Research and Instruction
Office: Library Building A-02
(740) 427-5707

Ashleigh Zarley
Systems Analyst
Information Technology Services
Office: Farr 209
(740) 427-5714